2014 Circle of Iron BJJ Summer championships logo

Summer Championship Competitors – September 13, 2014

The following list of competitors is for the 2014 Circle of Iron BJJ Summer Championships in Omaha, Nebraska. This list is updated nightly as new registrations come in.

In the spirit of competition, Circle of Iron BJJ reserves the right to combine divisions based on age and in some cases weight. These decisions will be made the day of the tournament by the head referee.

Good luck to all competitors!

 

MALE – BLUE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Jay Howland Topeka Jiu Jitsu Academy Blue Belt Senior I – Super Heavy
Brad Andersen Premier Combat Center Blue Belt Adult – Light
Jerad Downs Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue Belt Adult – Middle
Patrick Schultes Topeka Jiu Jitsu Blue Belt Senior I – Middle
Patrick Taylor Master Bridges Academy Blue Belt Senior I – Medium Heavy
Nolan Campbell Fabio Santos BJJ Blue Belt Adult – Super Heavy

 

MALE – WHITE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Emeka Ifekandu Mick Dolyes White Belt Adult – Feather
Richard Ifekandu Mick Dolyes White Belt Adult – Light Feather
Lane Carpenter FHSU Jiu Jitsu Club White Belt Adult – Feather
Steven Nesselrotte Axios Acadamy White Belt Adult – Medium Heavy
Caleb Roberts Premier Combat Center White Belt Masters – Light Feather
Joshua Hammerling Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Masters – Middle
Jordan Anderson Lincoln Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Center White Belt Adult – Middle
Zachery Beckman Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Masters – Super Heavy
Jake Kocanda White Belt Adult – Light
Jesse Rutherford Axios Jiu Jitsu White Belt Adult – Rooster
Ed Derks Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Senior IV – Ultra Heavy
Ross Kunze Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu White Belt Masters – Middle
Mark Mattson Premier Combat Center White Belt Senior I – Heavy
Austin Nutter Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center White Belt Adult – Medium Heavy
Brian Penke Master Bridges Academy White Belt Senior I – Super Heavy
Marvin Harkins Master Bridges Academy White Belt Adult – Heavy
Anthony Storm Lincoln BJJ White Belt Adult – Heavy
William Malone Premier Combat Center White Belt Senior I – Feather
Reggie Croom Master Bridges Academy White Belt Adult – Light
Wilson Rivas Axios White Belt Adult – Middle
Ryan Shell Premier Combat Center White Belt Adult – Middle

 

MALE – OPEN DIVISION

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Patrick Schultes Topeka Jiu Jitsu Blue Belt Senior I – Middle
Jay Howland Topeka Jiu Jitsu Academy Blue Belt Senior I – Super Heavy
Jerad Downs Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue Belt Adult – Middle
Nolan Campbell Fabio Santos BJJ Blue Belt Adult – Super Heavy
Lane Carpenter FHSU Jiu Jitsu Club White Belt Adult – Feather
Steven Nesselrotte Axios Acadamy White Belt Adult – Medium Heavy
Joshua Hammerling Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Masters – Middle
Ed Derks Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Senior IV – Ultra Heavy
Ross Kunze Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu White Belt Masters – Middle
Emeka Ifekandu Mick Dolyes White Belt Adult – Feather
Richard Ifekandu Mick Dolyes White Belt Adult – Light Feather
William Malone Premier Combat Center White Belt Senior I – Feather

 

FEMALE – BLUE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Gina Ethridge Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center Blue Belt Senior II – Feather

 

FEMALE – WHITE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Samantha Katzman Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Center White Belt Adult – Heavy
Danielle Hull Topeka Jiu Jitsu White Belt Adult – Middle
Maggie Skalberg Taijutsu Academy White Belt Senior I – Light
Jenny Andersen Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Adult – Middle
Jennifer Carroll White Belt Adult – Feather

 

FEMALE – OPEN DIVISION

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Danielle Hull Topeka Jiu Jitsu White Belt Adult – Middle
Maggie Skalberg Taijutsu Academy White Belt Senior I – Light
Jenny Andersen Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Adult – Middle
Jennifer Carroll White Belt Adult – Feather

 

Youth

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Jayce Jamieson Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Teen I – Rooster
Griffin Gregg Taijutsu Academy White Belt Pee Wee I – Rooster
Kyle Fischer Premier Combat Center White Belt Pee Wee II – Rooster
Devin Kortan Taijutsu Academy White Belt Juvenile I – Feather
Alyssa Jensen Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Teen I – Light Feather
Julian Hernandez Mick Doyle’s White Belt Teen II – Light Feather
Konner Winans Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Pee Wee II – Rooster
Hannah Winans Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Mighty Mite III – Light Feather
Rebecca (Becca) Daigle Mick Doyle’s White Belt Juvenile I – Light
Andrew Gohlich Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Pee Wee I – Rooster
Makenna Johnson Premier Combat Center White Belt Junior I – Light Feather
Lane Johnson Premier Combat Center White Belt Pee Wee I – Rooster
Jayden Skalberg Taijutsu Academy White Belt Pee Wee III – Rooster
Daymond Croushorn Premier Combat Center Blue Belt Teen III – Light Feather
Isybella Boles Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu White Belt Junior I – Light Feather
Garrison “Sonni” Mehlin Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu White Belt Pee Wee I – Rooster
Adelai “Adi” Mehlin Lincoln Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu White Belt Junior I – Light Feather
Tianna Wilson Premier Combat Center Yellow Belt Pee Wee II – Light Feather
Mia Mattson Premier Combat Center White Belt Mighty Mite III – Light Feather
Michael Ignowski Tia Jitsu Acadamy White Belt Pee Wee II – Rooster
Riley Weber Premier Combat Center White Belt Junior I – Rooster
Zayn Larsen Taijutsu Academy White Belt Junior II – Rooster
Aden Hargis Dan Clarks Taijutsu Academy White Belt Junior I – Rooster
Elliot Criffield Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Junior I – Rooster
Alex Wilke Mid America Martial Arts Orange Belt Junior I – Rooster
Walter Pearson Jr Premier Combat Center White Belt Junior III – Light Feather
Octavius Pearson Premier Combat Center White Belt Pee Wee II – Rooster
Micah Arellano Tajutsu Academy White Belt Mighty Mite III – Rooster
Desiree Dorsey Master Bridges Academy White Belt Teen I – Heavy
Joslyn Sanjurju Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Junior II – Light Feather
Matthew Sanjurju Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Teen II – Feather
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply