2013 circle of iron bjj championships

Summer Championships Competitors – September 13, 2013

2013 Circle of Iron BJJ Championship Competitors

The following list of competitors is for the 2013 Circle of Iron BJJ Championships in Omaha, Nebraska. This list is updated nightly as new registrations come in. Since day of competition registration is available, the resulting brackets are subject to change.

In the spirit of competition, Circle of Iron BJJ reserves the right to combine divisions based on age and in some cases weight. These decisions will be made the day of the tournament by the head referee.

Good luck to all competitors!

MALE – WHITE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Michael Melhorn Mid-America Martial Arts White Belt Senior 5 – Medium Heavy
Brandon Derks Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Light
Rineil Perez Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Light
Ramon Gomez Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Feather
Ernie Sardegna Woodbine Martial Arts White Belt Senior 2- Middle
Joshua Hammerling Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Master – Middle
Nathan Taylor Team Vaghi White Belt Master – Medium Heavy
Joseph McCann Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Middle
Vaughn Cotton Mid-America Martial Arts White Belt Master – Super Heavy
Vito Agosta White Belt Senior – Light
Henry Torres Evolve White Belt Adult- Light Feather
Chukwuemeka Ifekandu Evolve White Belt Adult- Feather

 

MALE – BLUE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Nolan Campbell Agoge Martial Arts Academy Blue Belt Adult – Heavy
Tom Ernst Agoge Martial Arts Academy Blue Belt Adult – Light
David Kluthe Mid America Martial Arts Blue Belt Adult – Feather
Kassius Holdorf Premier Combat Center Blue Belt Adult – Middle

 

MALE – BLACK BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Felipe Diniz Gracie Barra / Premier Combat Center Black Belt Adult – Middle

MALE – OPEN DIVISION

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Joshua Hammerling Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Master – Middle
Nathan Taylor Team Vaghi White Belt Master – Heavy
Vaughn Cotton Mid-America Martial Arts White Belt Master – Super Heavy
David Kluthe Mid America Martial Arts Blue Belt Adult – Feather
Felipe Diniz Gracie Barra / Premier Combat Center Black Belt Adult – Middle

 

FEMALE – WHITE BELT

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Jessica Dervin White Belt Adult – Middle
Ashley Malette Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Light Feather
Adriana Molina Premier Combat Center White Belt Master – Medium Heavy
Emily Hemingway Premier Combat Center White Belt Adult – Light
Brianne Wyatt Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Adult – Heavy

 

FEMALE – OPEN DIVISION

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Emily Hemingway Premier Combat Center White Belt Adult – Light

 

JUVENILE

Name

Team

Rank

Division

Maksim Savianok Next Edge / Brasa White Belt Teen III – Heavy
Dominic Hooker Elite Academy of Martial Arts Yellow Junior II – Rooster
Bradly Dermody Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Junior III – Light Feather
Jacob Melgares Master Bridges Martial Arts Academy White Belt Teen III – Light Feather
Alex James Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Mighty Mite II – Rooster
Mfor Asobo Fabio Santos BJJ White Belt Junior III – Rooster
Michael Herbermann White Belt Juvenile I – Heavy
Konner Winans Agoge Martial Arts Academy White Belt Pee Wee I – Rooster
Caleb Adams Ronin Academy White Belt Teen II – Rooster
Blake Adams Ronin Academy White Belt Juvenile II – Light Feather
Julian Hernandez Mick Doyles White Belt Teen I – Light Feather
Andrew Howe Ronin White Belt Pee Wee III – Rooster
Natalie Besta Ronin White Belt Pee Wee II – Rooster
Victoria Besta Ronin White Belt Junior I – Light Feather
Gabriel Bennett Ronin White Belt Mighty Might III – Rooster
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply